About Me
Name: Courtney
Nickname: Layne
Age: 18
Birthday: 8.6.1991
Location: Indiana
Loves: Christopher.<3
Hates: Not having enough money.
More?

i'm in gryffindor!

Stalk Me?
E-Mail Me
Sweetie080691
Sweetie080691@aol.com
Sweetie080691
Contact Me?

I'm Currently..
As of: May 11, 2010
4:29pm EST
Eating: Nothing
Drinking: Nothing
Wearing: Jeans, dark blue tank top, hoodie
Feeling: Sexyy :D
Thinking: I don't wanna go pick up Chris ><
Wanting: To make lots of money this week
Needing: A bit of sleep
Reading: Percy Jackson & The Olympians - Book III
Watching: My computer screen.
Loving: Christopher.<3
Obsessing: Over money.
Talking To: No one
Listening To: Janet Jackson - Son of a Gun
Surfing: bang-bang :D.
Working On: Making lots of money.

Links
Back - Reload - Forward

Blog
For You
Site Related
Webmistress

Leaving?

Challenges
150 Movies in 2010
101 Things in 1001 Days
30 Books in 2010

Calendar
March -- 2008 :)

March 2008 :)
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Work 9am-5pm
Work 11am-4pm
Work 11am-6:30pm
Dale's Court Hearing @ 1:30pm
Work 11am-7pm
Foot Doctor @ 1:45pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-12am
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-11pm
11
Work 3pm-10pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-12am
Work 9pm-6am
16
Work 4pm-11pm
18
19
Work 4pm-11pm
Skating @ 7:30
22
23
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-8pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Skating @ 7:30pm
Work 10am-6pm
30
Work 4pm-11pm


Archives
None.

Link Me? <3


More Buttons?

Site Stats
Hosted By: Catherine
Currently: online
Hits:
Hi :)
You are being redirected.


Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 20

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/show_news.php on line 21

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/show_news.php on line 41

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 54

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 54

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 357
Diary and Dream Journal + Updates
May 10 2010 -- Write me? -- My MySpace -- C0mment?
General/Life, Sitely Matters

[Edit Today is my 12th Remission Anniversary of having cancer!! Yay :D my mom brought me Chinese food, yum, and made me a card. She forgot it though lol. And then when she was getting ready to leave, my kitty came back home! Good day :D [/Edit]

Alrighty.. So I have updated a couple pages. I'm happy with myself. I was browsing through some of my old Link Exchanges, and decided I'm going to keep a Dream Journal. And she also had a Diary section, but I just consider this to be my online-diary.
I have my own little diary that I write in from night to night, but since I'll be updating this a lot, this will probably turn into a diary as well.
I'm going to update all my Webmistress pages hopefully tonight, and maybe get all of my graphics sorted out? Meh. We shall see.

So anyways.
I've been pretty busy lately, well kind of.
I've had people calling my phone all day for Pre Paid Legal, and I don't think I'm that busy, it's just the fact that I've been so blah so the past couple days that I seem busier and can't remember much of my days.

My doctor started me on these new pills a couple weeks ago, Zyprexa. They're supposed to help with my bipolarness that we now think that I have. They were definately doing just that, so she decided to bump them up to 5mg instead of staying at 2.5mg.
I started the 5mg on Friday of this past week, and needless to say I have felt like shit since Saturday night. My muscles are weak, I'm dizzy, I can't seem to find my balance, and I just feel 'out of body'. So, I called the doctor today and told them about it, and they said to just go back down to the 2.5mg. Since I've been taking 5mg since Friday, I'm just going to skip taking my pills tonight, and start back with one pill tomorrow night.
I'm sure it also doesn't help that I'm a lazy bum and really just lay around all day when Chris isn't here. Not that I don't lay around when he's here too, I just don't do it as much.

I'm going to go play with Webmistress pages now..
[Note to self: Don't forget to add the Dream Journal to the top of the Cutenews entries. Thanks :D]

Much love,
xoxo Laynie xoxo


Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469

Warning: Division by zero in /home/layne56/bang-bang.honest-lies.com/cutenews/inc/functions.inc.php on line 469
Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Smile: smile
wink
wassat
tongue
laughing
sad
angry
crying

| Forget Me
Content Management Powered by CuteNews